OPTINĖS JUNGTYS,ADAPTERIAI

(Fiber Optic Connectors,adapters.)

   Optiniai adapteriai-tai konstrukcija leidžianti komutacinėse panelėse bei optinio kabelio paskirstymo dėžutėse sujungti šviesolaidžius su vienodo ar skirtingo tipo kištukais (jungtimis).

  Pagal optinio kabelio tipą jungtys  skirtos:

 -vienamodžiams (SM);

 -daugiamodžiams kabeliams (MM).

  Pagal sujungimo tipą optinės jungtys ir adapteriai skirstomi į:SC viengubos,SC dvigubos,LC,ST,APC,E2000,MTRJ,DIN,FSMA,MU-tai miniatiūrinė SC tipo jungtis su 1,25mm optine skaidula.Dažniausiai naudojama Japonijoje.

  Optiniai adapteriai dažniausiai yra tvirtinami optinio paskirstymo dėžutėse.Į juos iš vidinės optinio paskirstymo dėžutės pusės ,su atitinkamo tipo optine jungtimi,pajungiamas pigteilas,privirintas prie optinio kabelio skaidulos,o iš išorinės pusės dažniausiai jungiamas optinis jungiamasis šviesolaidis (PATCH kabelis),kurio kitas galas jau jungiamas į atitinkamą aktyvinę įrangą (optinį keitiklį,optinį komutatorių ir t.t.)

Skirtingos optinės jungtys naudojamos skirtingais atvejais, pvz., ST jungtis yra puiki nesudėtingomis aplinkos sąlygomis; FC turi slankią įmovą, kuri užtikrina gerą mechaninę apsaugą; SC jungtis yra mažų matmenų bei suteikia galimybę lengvai atjungti ir sujungti skaidulas iš naujo;LC jungtis leidžia pasiekti didesnį sujungimų skaičių tame pačiame plote.

Optinių jungčių ir adapterių  tipą (SM,MM,APC) galima atpažinti pagal spalvą (gamintojai stengiasi išlaikyti spalvas):

 - mėlyna-vienamodis (SM);

 -pilka-daugiamodis (MM);

 -žalia-APC;

 -geltona (ST)-vienamodis (SM);

 -juoda (ST)-daugiamodis (MM).

 

Žemiau esančioje lentelėje pateiki dažniausiai naudijamų jungčių vaizdai.

 

                                               1.OPTINIŲ JUNGČIŲ TIPAI

2.GREITO MONTAVIMO OPTINĖS JUNGTYS

    Fast SC connector   

  2.1. SC tipo greito montavimo jungtis.

 Fast connector (Quick Assembly Connector):

Summary:

QAC/SC SM has easy assembly and excellent stability features without feature processing,such as polishing,adhesives to facilitate the termination of the fiber in the field and working hard to secure space environment alone can access for assembing like pole,manholes.

In addition,it can be reduced the defect rate dramatically by workers connection error,due to being able to reconnected.

1.No special assembling tool

2.Easy for assembling with mechanical splice and no polishing

3.Easy for learning technology by a simple assembling method(within 1and half minutes)

4.Minimize the defect rate by features of removal and reusable.

 Specification:

Opration time:within 1and half minutes

Insert loss: ≤0.5dB (1310nm &1550nm)

Return loss: ≥-45dB

Using temperature: -40~+75 centre degree

Online tensile strength(20N) 

Mechanical durability (500 times).

  Aplication:

   Optical Transmission network construction
   Inside a Optical Distribution Cabinet/Box
  Optical testing instrument.
  FTTh(Fiber to the home ) constructio
n.                                                                                        

                                            OPTINIŲ ADAPTERIŲ TIPAI

                                     OPTINIŲ ADAPTERIŲ TIPAI PAGAL SPALVAS

SENKO naujo tipo mikro LC jungtis (Micro LC)

The unique design of Micro LC connector provides ideal solution for behind-the-wall (BTW) applications, Plug and Play modules, and on board optics, where space saving is needed. Using conventional LC ferrule with spring loaded design, the connector mates with standard LC connector.

Senko micro LC boynet style connector
Senko Micro LC - Handout.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Document 2.2 MB

                                        HIBRIDINIAI OPTINIAI ADAPTERIAI.

                              PRAMONINIAI ADAPTERIAI IR JUNGTYS IP67.

CONEC firmos pramoniniai adapteriai ir jungtys.

(IP67 Fiber Optic Con­nec­tors)

Firma CONEC sukūrė optinių jungčių sprendimą lauko sąlygomis,kurios atitinka IP67 apsaugos klasę ir tinka spręsti specifinius uždavinius,kur reikia atsiriboti nuo aplikos poveikio. LC Duplex-jungtis yra įdiegta į metalinį korpusą. Apsaugą užtikrinama cinku dengtas korpusas.Galimas ir LC duplex sujungimo tipas.Abi optinio sujungimo rūšys gali būti ir SM ir MM tipo.

  -korpusas: poliesteris (juoda); UL 94 V-0;
  - skydelio veržlė: žalvaris, nikeliuotas;
  -vidinė dalis: silikono (baltas);
  -dvipusio ryšio LC adapterio komplektas su dangteliu nuo dulkių;
  -darbinė temperatūra: nuo -40 ° C iki +85 

Yra gaminami  pramoniai adapteriai ir jungtys LC Duplex SM,LC Duplex MM IP67 sandarumo klasės..

Industrial IP67 Fiber Optic Connectors

Optinės Duplex LC jungties surinkimo instrukcija.
IP67 Duplex LC Assembly Instructions.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Document 1.0 MB

Pramoniniai/Karinės paskirties optiniai kabeliai.IP66/IP67

(  Industrial/Military Grade Fiber Cables )

 

EUROLENS-LENS jungtys  MIL-DTL-83526-20/21 standarto.

The expanded Beam Connectors by EUROMICRON Werkzeuge GmbH are developed for harsh environment and multiple connections. The screw thread and the optimal stress relief offer best connectivity even in adverse conditions such as cold, heat, mud, dust or high pressure. Specifically, for military, mining, offshore & broadcasting applications.

Optimized for extreme environmental conditions:

Expanded Beam Technology

Extremely resistant to dirt and vibrations

Protection class: IP67

For military, video + TV transmission and industry

Easy to assemble

Bulkheads available with flange and jam nut

Technical specifications

 

 

Multimode

Singlemode

Wavelenght

850nm / 1300nm

1310nm / 1550nm

Typ. Loss

see section: Lens arrangement

see section: Lens arrangement

Typ. Return loss

> 31dB *

> 31dB *

Operating temperatur

-55°C bis +85°C

-55°C bis +85°C

Storage temperatur

-55°C bis +85°C

-55°C bis +85°C

Mating cycles

3000

3000

Strain relief

1500 N

1500 N

Protection class

IP67

IP67

EUROLENS type

Šviesolaidinio taktinio kabelio jungtis YZA

Tactical cable Connector YZA

General information:

Designed for military field fiber optic cable supporting, neutral bayonet locking structure can be realized head and seat, head and head, seat and seat fast any connection. With multi-core once connected and blind insertion; connection loss, high reliability; rugged, waterproof, dustproof, resistance to harsh environments, etc., can be used in a variety of optical fiber communication network field army, military computer systems, airborne or ship borne equipment, repair and other outdoor optical cable system temporary connection. Product specifications are: 2 core, 4 core, 6-core, 8-core, 12 core. Products are mainly used for: military emergency communications, broadcast television, emergency rush through optical fiber communications, mining, oil and so on.

Application:

Tactical Communication Connection

Oil, Mine Communication Connection

Remote Wireless Base Station

CCTV System

Fiber Sensor

Railway signal Control Application

Intelligent Power Station Communication

Parameters

Subject

Parameters

ILSM

≤0.8dB   

ILMM

≤0.5dB

RLSM

≥50dB

Plug

≤500NMain Cable

Socket

≤100NBranch Cable

Operation Tem.

-4085

IP Class

IP67

RHOS

Comply with RHoS

Šviesolaidinio taktinio kabelio jungtis YZB

Tactical cable Connector YZB

General information:

Designed for military field fiber optic cable supporting, neutral bayonet locking structure can be realized head and seat, head and head, seat and seat fast any connection. With multi-core once connected and blind insertion; connection loss, high reliability; rugged, waterproof, dustproof, resistance to harsh environments, etc., can be used in a variety of optical fiber communication network field army, military computer systems, airborne or ship borne equipment, repair and other outdoor optical cable system temporary connection. Product specifications are: 2 core, 4 core, 6-core, 8-core, 12 core. Products are mainly used for: military emergency communications, broadcast television, emergency rush through optical fiber communications, mining, oil and so on.

Application:

Tactical Communication Connection

Oil, Mine Communication Connection

Remote Wireless Base Station

CCTV System

Fiber Sensor

Railway signal Control Application

Intelligent Power Station Communication

Parameters:

Subject

Parameters

ILSM

≤0.8dB   

ILMM

≤0.5dB

RLSM

≥50dB

Plug

≤500NMain Cable

Socket

≤100NBranch Cable

Operation Tem.

-4085

IP Class

IP67

RHOS

Comply with RHoS

Šviesolaidinio taktinio kabelio jungtis YZC

Tactical cable Connector YZC

General information:

 C Designed for military field fiber optic cable supporting, neutral bayonet locking structure can be realized head and seat, head and head, seat and seat fast any connection. With multi-core once connected and blind insertion; connection loss, high reliability; rugged, waterproof, dustproof, resistance to harsh environments, etc., can be used in a variety of optical fiber communication network field army, military computer systems, airborne or ship borne equipment, repair and other outdoor optical cable system temporary connection. Product specifications are: 2 core, 4 core, 6-core, 8-core, 12 core. Products are mainly used for: military emergency communications, broadcast television, emergency rush through optical fiber communications, mining, oil and so on.

Application:

Tactical Communication Connection

Oil, Mine Communication Connection

Remote Wireless Base Station

CCTV System

Fiber Sensor

Railway signal Control Application

Intelligent Power Station Communication

Parameters:

Subject

Parameters

ILSM

≤0.8dB   

ILMM

≤0.5dB

RLSM

≥50dB

Plug

≤500NMain Cable

Socket

≤100NBranch Cable

Operation Tem.

-4085

IP Class

IP67

RHOS

Comply with RHoS

Optinių adapterių matmenys

NAUJA BELDEN FIRMOS TECHNOLOGIJA.

SC MM arba SM adapterio uždėjimas ant šviesolaidinės skaidulos-per 5 sekundes!

OPTINĖS JUNGTIES UŽDĖJIMAS.

JUNGTIES ŠLIFAVIMO BŪDAI.